ONGC Recruitment 2020 – 4182 Trade & Technician Apprentice Posts

ONGC Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 4182 Trade & Technician Apprentice Posts

ONGC Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online for 4182 Apprentice Post Details – Last Date: 17-08-2020

Name of the Post: ONGC Trade & Technician Apprentice Online Form 2020

Post Date: 29-07-2020

Total Vacancy: 4182

Brief Information: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC) has given an employment notification for the recruitment of Trade & Technician Apprentice vacancies in Various Sector. Those Candidates who are interested in the vacancy details & completed all eligibility criteria can read the Notification & Apply Online.

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC)

Trade & Technician Apprentice Vacancy 2020

Advt No. 01/2020

Important Dates

  • Date for Released Notification: 29-07-2020
  • Starting Date to Apply Online: 29-07-2020 at 11:00 Hrs
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 17-08-2020 at 18:00 Hrs
  • Date of Result/ Selection: 24-08-2020
  • Date for Candidates Receive confirmation from: 24-08-2020 to 01-09-2020
Age Limit (17-08-2020)

  • Minimum Age Limit: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age relaxation is applicable as per rules.
Qualification

Trade NameQualification
AccountantDegree (Commerce)
Assistant-HRBA, BBA
Secretarial AsstITI, Stenography (English)/Secretarial practice
Computer Operator & Programming Asst (COPA)ITI (COPA)
Draughtsman (Civil)ITI (Draughtsman (Civil))
ElectricianITI (Electrician Trade)
Electronics MechanicITI (Electronics Mechanic)
FitterITI (Fitter)
Instrument MechanicITI (Instrument Mechanic)
Information & Communication Technology System MaintenanceITI (Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance)
Laboratory Asst (Chemical Plant)ITI in Lab Asst (Chemical Plant), B.Sc with PCM or PCB
Library AsstITI (Library & Information Science)
MachinistITI (Machinist)
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)ITI (Mechanic Motor Vehicle)
Mechanic DieselITI (Mechanic Diesel Trade)
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning MechanicITI (Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic)
PlumberITI (Plumber)
SurveyorITI (Surveyor)
WelderITI (Welder (Gas & Electric))
CivilDiploma (Relevant Engg Discipline)
Computer Science
Electrical
Electronics
Mechanical
Vacancy Details
Trade & Technician Apprentice
 Trade Name                                   Sector Name
Northern MumbaiWesternEasternSouthernCentral
Accountant287855223015
Assistant-HR321459510310950
Secretarial Asst3685201010
Computer Operator & Programming Asst (COPA)34101105211715
Draughtsman (Civil)010721031305
Electrician0167237839633
Electronics Mechanic2024481023 –
Fitter126032692110030
Instrument Mechanic33782318 –
Information & Communication Technology System Maintenance3481201006
Laboratory Asst (Chemical Plant)2038731613
Library Asst07
Machinist1281122405
Mechanic (Motor Vehicle)0741220730
Mechanic Diesel20331566882
Refrigeration & Air Conditioning Mechanic2418030215
Plumber06
Surveyor160910
Welder1382363512
Civil2008
Computer Science0605
Electrical353523
Electronics062508
Mechanical145528
Total2287641579716674221
Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online
Important Links
Apply OnlineAvailable Soon
RegistrationLink 1 | Link 2
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
You might also like
.
Comments
Loading...